Legal Land Converter Home
Application Programming Interface (API) for Legal Land Converter
Legal Land Converter for Android

County Maps for Western Canada and USA
County Maps

Maps of Native Lands in Canada and USA
Reserve Maps
Sitemap for Legal Land Converter
Site Map
 

Calculate Distance & Bearing


Enter 2 Coordinate Pairs
From
To


This converter accepts these formats

  1. Signed Degrees
    50.00820, -112.7128695
  2. Degrees
    50.00820 N 112.7128695 W
  3. Degrees, Minutes
    50° 00.49' N 112° 36.86' W
  4. Degrees, Minutes, Seconds
    50° 00' 29" N 112° 36' 51" W

Comma Seperator Optional

A comma may seperate latitude and longitude.

Degrees, Minutes & Seconds Symbols are Optional

°  

Degrees

'

Minutes

"

Seconds

The Words 'Latitude' and 'Longitude' are optional

eg: Latitude 50° 00' 29" N Longitude 112° 36' 51" W

Alternate Spellings

These abbreviations can be used

NorthN.N
SouthS.S
EastE.E
WestW.W
 
LatitudeLat.Lat
Longitude   Long.LongLng.Lng

eg: 50.00820 North 112.7128695 West

eg: 50.00820 N. 112.7128695 W.

 
Login
Becoming a Subscriber
Create Account
Purchase Credits Online

Public Land Survey System (PLSS)
US PLSS Batch Converter

Military Grid Reference System

National Topographic System

Federal Permit System

Universal Transverse Mercator

Canada DLS & ATS

Canadian Batch Converter
Canadian Batch Converter Help
Contact

Legal Land Converter
Edmonton, Alberta
Phone: 780.455.7226
contact@legallandconverter.com
Copyright © 2019